Menu

Active Missioners

LOCAL MISSION

Manila Area

1.Eden "Bing" Alba
- Davao City 

Davao Area

2.Teodora "Doy" Castro
- Binmaley, Pangasinan

3.Prima "Meemay" Uyan
-Mati, Davao Oriental 
 
Mindoro Area 

4.Cerila "Lila" Roa
- Tagum, Dvo del Norte
5. Felisa "Pita" dela Cruz
- Bulacan
6. Elvira "Elvie" Saturno
- Cavite

Palawan Area

9.Millian "Mill" Albaran
- Tagbilaran, Bohol

Leyte Area

7.Eleuterio "Yolly" Pobadora
- Panabo City, Dvo del Norte
8.Jesusa "Sising" Pobadora
- Panabo City, Dvo del Norte

Bicol Area

9.Malou Perocho
- Bukidnon
10.Ruben Perpetua
- General Santos City
11.Glennel "Glen" Valdeztamon
- San Vicente, Palawan

12.Joa Acosta -Davao del Sur

Cebu Area

13.Ely "Tata" Ando
- Bukidnon

FOREIGN MISSION

Hokkaido, Japan

14.Merlinda "Merlin" Franco
- Koronadal, South Cotabato 
15.Editha "Teng" Zapanta
- Surigao City

Bangkok, Thailand

16.Evangeline "Vangie" Pico
- General Santos City

Phnom Penh, Cambodia 

17.Cosmedin "Meding" Tan
- Mati, Davao Oriental

18.Patria Olga "Olging" Pacumbaba -Davao City
Yangoon, Myanmar
19.Margarita "Margie" Inhumang
- Hungduan, Ifugao

20.Emily Valdez
- Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

List of Missioners

EXPERIMENTAL TEAM-HAWAII

1. Ms. Marcela Alunday   - 001

2. Mrs. Placida Boja (RIP) -  002

3. Mrs. Albina Nombrado  -  003

4. Mr. Juanito Nombrado- 004

5. Ms. Lilia Palma - 005

 

EXPERIMENTAL TEAM-AGUSAN DEL SUR

1. Mr. Lito España (with wife and two kids) - 006

2. Ms. Caleopa Marimon - 007

 

BATCH 1 – APRIL 23, 1978

1. Mr. Romulo Badilles - 008

2. Ms. Esterlina Batistil - 009

3. Ms. Marian Matutina - 010

4. Mr. Gonzalo Monsanto - 011

5. Ms. Conchita Palubon -  012

6. Ms. Milagros Perandos  - 013

7. Mr. Lucena Villagonzalo - 014

 

BATCH 2 – NOVEMBER 4, 1978

1. Ms. Diosita Balio - 015

2. Mr. Cresencio Butron (RIP) -  016

3. Ms. Azucena Calabia (RIP) - 017

4. Mr. Avelino Galorio - 018

5. Mr. Bernardino Gesta (RIP) - 019

 

BATCH 3 – JULY 7, 1979

1. Ms. Shirley Constantino-  020

2. Ms. Lilia Dayaday -  021

3. Ms. Heide Oben -  022

 

BATCH 4 – FEBRUARY 2, 1980

1. Mr. Reynaldo Añora -  023

2. Mr. Pablito Briz -  024

3. Ms. Mila Hitalia - 025

4. Ms. Eulalia Labrado - 026

5. Ms. Rosanna Malooy  - 027

6. Mr. Paquito Mirasol - 028

7. Mrs. Nancy Varquez - 029

8. Mr. Tranquilino Varquez - 030


BATCH 5 – AUGUST 31, 1980

1. Mr. Lorimer Bunayog - 031

2. Ms. Shirley Covero - 032

3. Ms. Asuncion Lavador - 033

4. Ms. Milagros Novabos - 034

5. Ms. Nila Saso -  035

6. Mr. Deogracia Tapangan -  036

7. Ms. Corazon Torollo -  037

 

BATCH 6 – MAY 3, 1981

1. Mrs. Alice Alarde - 038

2. Mr. Ricardo Alarde  - 039

3. Mr. Marcelino Demecillo (RIP) -  040

4. Mrs. Susan Demecillo - 041

5. Mr. Alberto Inclonar -  042

6. Ms. Erlinda Quevedo - 043

 

BATCH 7 – OCTOBER 25, 1981

1. Ms. Maribel Caballes - 044

2. Mr. Rodrigo Colata - 045

3. Mr. Dean Dicen - 046

4. Mr. Amador Gamalong - 047

5. Mrs. Melita Gamalong (RIP)  - 048

6. Ms. Zenaida Lee - 049

7. Mr. Nestor Mariano - 050

8. Mr. Josefino Sabocojan - 051

 

BATCH 8 – MAY 23, 1982

1. Ms. Belen Abadinas -052

2. Ms. Susan Bautista - 053

3. Mr. Eduardo Luceño - 054

4. Ms. Olga Pacumbaba -  055

 

BATCH 9 – OCTOBER 24, 1982

1. Ms. Virginia Deleña -  056

2. Mr. Reynaldo Javal - 057

3. Ms. Visitacion Muya - 058

4. Ms. Virginia Sabido - 059

5. Mr. Rodolfo Virtudes - 060

 

BATCH 10 – AUGUST 22, 1983

1. Ms. Elsie Bravo (RIP) - 061

2. Ms. Vivian Estoria - 062

3. Ms. Zenaida Giron - 063

4. Ms. Leonor Gomez  -  064

5. Ms. Epigenia Itong -  065

6. Mr. Felipe Sallave (RIP)-  066

7. Mrs. Loreta Sallave -  067

 

BATCH 11 – JULY 1, 1984

1. Ms. Nancy Cabeltes - 068

2. Mr. Rolando Sanico - 069

3. Mr. Rene Somodio - 070

4. Ms. Ma. Elena Villalon -  071

 

BATCH 12 – APRIL 28, 1985

1. Ms. Eden Alba072

2. Mr. Roberto Almonte  -  073

3. Ms. Teresita Cabasan  - 074

4. Mr. Semacito Cabusao - 075

5. Ms. Consuelo Cacha  - 076

6. Ms. Soledad Gestosani -  077

7. Ms. Ester Langit -  078

8. Ms. Marilou Pantaliano - 079

9. Ms. Yolanda Piñon (RIP) - 080

10. Mr. Arnulfo Sagut - 081

11. Mr. Edgardo Salamanca - 082

 

BATCH 13 – MARCH 2, 1986

1. Ms. Lorena Antonio - 083

2. Ms. Epifania Bacio -  084

3. Mr. Wilfredo Brofas -  085

4. Ms. Margarita Inhumang - 086

5. Mr. Marciano Macanip, Jr. - 087

6. Ms. Mercury Manseguiao - 088

7. Mr. Henry Marin - 089

8. Ms. Josephine Tondo -090

9. Mr. Manuel Varona - 091

 

BATCH 14 – DECEMBER 14, 1986

1. Ms. Nelly Abiog  (RIP) -092

2. Ms. Josephine Atrero  -   093

3. Ms. Marivic Brameda -   094

4. Ms. Gloria Canama  - 095

5. Ms. Teodora Castro -096

6. Ms. Gloria Marcelo -  097

7. Mr. Ferdinand Morata -098

8. Ms. Alma Navarro - 099

9. Ms. Lowela Panes -  100

10. Mr. Edgar Robin - 101

11. Ms. Angelita Sayon - 102

 

BATCH 15 – OCTOBER 28, 1987

1. Ms. Emelda Amandoron - 103

2. Ms. Carmen Bersuela  - 104

3. Ms. Amanda Castillo -  105

4. Ms. Elsa Gotardo  - 106

5. Ms. Cielita Reyes - 107

6. Ms. Editha Zapanta -  108

 

BATCH 16 – DECEMBER 11, 1988

1. Mr. Rimando Alarde -  109

2. Ms. Diomeda Baliton  - 110

3. Ms. Merlinda Franco  - 111

4. Mr. Manuel Jocson  - 112

5. Mr. Jaime Lalaguna - 113

6. Ms. Lourdes Litang -  114

7. Ms. Elena Morados- 115

8. Mr. Dominador Pentin  - 116

 

BATCH 17 – DECEMBER 17, 1989

1. Mr. Romualdo Dapitanon -  117

2. Mrs. Teresita Dapitanon - 118

3. Ms. Emelita Valdez - 119

 

BATCH 18 – DECEMBER 18, 1990

1. Ms. Cynthia Gemora  -   120

2. Ms. Alice Marianito   - 121

3. Ms. Catalina Miramontes -  122

4. Mr. Ramir Tandoy - 123

5. Ms. Marlene Trompeta   - 124

 

BATCH 19 – DECEMBER 15, 1991

1. Ms. Elisea Adem -  125

2. Ms. Juliet Bacamante - 126

3. Ms. Julie Ferrer - 127

4. Mr. Nestor Nibulos (RIP) - 128

5. Mr. Renado de los Reyes - 129

6. Mr. Crisanto Seraspe  -  130

 

BATCH 20 – DECEMBER 13, 1992

1. Ms. Lucia Manuel (RIP) - 131

2. Ms. Cerila Roa  -132

3. Ms. Prima Uyan - 133

 

BATCH 21 – DECEMBER 11, 1994

1. Ms. Haidee Ala  -134

2. Mr. Arturo Ang  -  135

3. Ms. Auxilium Dael - 136

4. Ms. Vergie Saniel -137

5. Mr. Edwin Solatre -  138

6. Mrs. Sampaguita Solatre - 139

7. Ms. Cosmedin Tan -  140

 

BATCH 22 – DECEMBER 17, 1995

1. Ms. Flora Agatep - 141

2. Ms. Victoria Cabahug  -  142

3. Ms. Corazon Enciso  -143

4. Ms. Begie de Guzman - 144

5. Ms. Brenda Jorquin -145

6. Mr. Flaviano Villanueva -  146

 

BATCH 23 – DECEMBER 15, 1996

1. Ms. Ma. Carmel Cabig -147

2. Mr. Candelario Gempesao -148

3. Mr. Eutiquio Mula, Jr. - 149

4. Ms. Flordeliza Pasion - 150

 

BATCH 24 – FEBRUARY 1, 1998

1. Ms. Fe Olino  - 151

2. Ms. Rosalia Pabres -  152

 

BATCH 25 – DECEMBER 19, 1999

1. Ms. Imelda Ortiz  - 153

2. Ms. Adelfa Salva - 154

3. Ms. Estrellita Songcog (RIP) - 155

 

BATCH 26 – DECEMBER 10, 2000

1. Ms. Dahlia Caminero -  156

2. Mr. Noel Feliciano -  157

3. Ms. Magdalena Par-ogan - 158

4. Ms. Ma. Luz Reyes- 159

5. Ms. Venetia Ann Tropa - 160

 

BATCH 27 – DECEMBER 9, 2001

1. Ms. Ma. Lenette Bertumen  - 161

2. Ms. Melicia Calanday - 162

3. Ms. Asuncion Eñigo -  163

4. Ms. Rechelyn Quijano - 164

 

BATCH 28 – DECEMBER 15, 2002

1. Ms. Bella Daw-as  - 165

2. Mr. Joseph Genotiva - 166

3. Mr. Elmer Jamolin - 167

4. Mr. Francisco Mansueto, Jr. -  168

 

BATCH 29 – DECEMBER 14, 2003

1. Ms. Joa Acosta  -169

2. Ms. Merlinda Andaol -  170

3. Mr. Elly Ando -  171

4. Ms. Melanie Asuncion -  172

5. Mr. Gerry Monera -  173

6. Ms. Mariflor Payneta -  174

7. Mr. Victor Pornillosa -  175

8. Ms. Roselyn de Rama -  176

 

BATCH 30 – DECEMBER 12, 2004

1. Mr. Millian Albaran - 177

2. Ms. Felisa dela Cruz  -  178

3. Mr. Rey Fuentespina  -179

4. Ms. Ma. Cristina Perfecto - 180

5. Ms. Lucita Salva - 181

 

BATCH 31 – DECEMBER 4, 2005

1.Mr. Ronnie Lorilla-182

2. Chelsa Pelaño -183

3. Aileen Morillo - 184

4. Charlotte Alvarez- 185

 

BATCH 32 – NOVEMBER 11, 2007

 1. Mr. Gerald de Joya - 186

 

BATCH 33 – DECEMBER 13, 2009

1.Ms.Evangeline Pico - 187

2. Ms. Elvira Saturno -  188

 

BATCH 34 – DECEMBER 11, 2011

Mr. Eleuterio Pobadora  -  189

Mrs. Jesusa Pobadora  -  190

 

BATCH 35 - DECEMBER 09, 2012

1. Mr. Ruben B. Perpetua -  191

2. Ms. Malou A. Perocho -  192

3. Mr. Glennel P. Valdeztamon  - 193
 

SUPPORT US

HELP SUPPORT OUR LAY MISSIONARIES AND ALL OUR MISSIONARY ENDEAVORS BY SENDING YOUR DONATIONS TO OUR BANK ACCOUNT

Bank of the Philippine Island (BPI)

Peso Current Account # 0211-0307-71

Dollar (USA) Savings Account # 0214-0106-07

Misyonero